Privacy Notice - Extended Access Service

Eastleigh Southern Parishes Network (ESPN) Ltd. is committed to protecting the privacy of all individuals using this website.

This policy explains how we use any personal information we collect from you through www.espnltd.co.uk

Collection of personal information

You can access most of the pages on our website without giving us your personal information. However, you may choose to provide us with your personal information on some pages of the website, for instance by completing an on-line repeat prescription.

By submitting your personal information, you consent to our use of the information as set out in this privacy policy.

Use of personal information

We shall use any personal information you give to us, in accordance with this policy, and with any additional statements appearing on forms used for submitting your personal information. We shall not disclose your personal information to any third parties without obtaining your prior consent unless we are required by law to do so. In particular:

We shall use your personal information to administer, and may respond to, your request.

We shall securely store the information you supply together with any response we may provide.

If you contact us regarding the website we may use your details to reply to you. If you make a comment or complaint about other aspects of the service we may use your details to investigate your comments.

Data storage

All data obtained by Eastleigh Southern Parishes Network (ESPN) Ltd. is held and used in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookie Policy

Please click here to read our Cookie Policy.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of third parties that run any other websites. Please refer to their own privacy policies for more information.

Access to your personal information

You have a right under the Data Protection Act 1998 to ask us to provide you with the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. If you would like to access a copy of your information, please contact the Practice Manager using the following contact details:

ESPN Ltd.
Blackthorn Health Centre
Satchell Lane
Hamble
Southampton
SO31 4NQ